Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

winamp.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for winamp.com below:

 

Add review

winamp.com


 

 

winamp.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: winamp.com

Google Index:
View winamp.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View winamp.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View winamp.com Bing Links
History:
View winamp.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  winamp.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  22,545
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,559
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  44,033
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $17,582.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

winamp.com receives about 13,100 special visitors and 27,248 (2.08 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $108.66/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $73,269.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank winamp.com is ranked number 36,631 in the earth and 0.00262% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in France and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on winamp.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
winamp.com
69.02%36.12%1.1
forums.winamp.com
66.88%51.23%1.6
help.winamp.com
5.64%3.23%1.2
ru.winamp.com
3.39%8.27%5.2
client.winamp.com
0.65%0.31%1
wiki.winamp.com
0.51%0.50%2
services.winamp.com
0.34%0.16%1
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  6,912
Google +:
  727
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  49,283
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

winamp.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 16.6%16.6%32466
India 5.7%6.7%26208
Germany 5.5%7.7%21679
Japan 4.7%3.3%44318
Russian Federation 4.5%5.6%25607
United Kingdom 3.6%4.7%26871
Indonesia 3.4%3.0%11124
Spain 3.2%2.8%23145
Poland 2.9%3.5%14340
Brazil 2.9%2.2%25308
Italy 2.6%2.5%30235
Egypt 2.1%1.7%9188
Mexico 2.1%1.9%18689
France 1.9%1.6%50159
Turkey 1.9%1.6%18538
Canada 1.6%1.5%33117
Netherlands 1.5%1.2%24006
Argentina 1.5%1.2%14702
South Africa 1.4%1.2%14750
Finland 1.3%1.3%9446
Belgium 1.3%1.3%16259
Romania 1.3%1.3%12411
Iran 1.0%0.8%52820
Greece 0.9%1.1%19331
Hungary 0.9%0.7%12874
Australia 0.9%1.5%34876
Qatar 0.8%0.7%10721
Austria 0.8%0.5%26412
Taiwan 0.8%0.7%31162
Czech Republic 0.7%0.5%28748
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%24159
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.4%29094
Thailand 0.6%0.4%27895
Philippines 0.6%0.7%17761
Peru 0.6%0.5%12876
Israel 0.5%0.4%20362
Ukraine 0.5%0.6%30397
Chile 0.5%0.3%19948

winamp.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
74
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
65
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
88

More details:

Where do visitors go on winamp.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
winamp.com
69.02%36.12%1.1
forums.winamp.com
66.88%51.23%1.6
help.winamp.com
5.64%3.23%1.2
ru.winamp.com
3.39%8.27%5.2
client.winamp.com
0.65%0.31%1
wiki.winamp.com
0.51%0.50%2
services.winamp.com
0.34%0.16%1
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,523$51.88
Germany 2,098$10.13
United Kingdom 1,281$7.98
Russian Federation 1,526$3.10
Australia 409$3.08
India 1,826$2.92
Japan 899$2.88
Canada 409$2.87
Finland 354$2.57
Italy 681$2.38
France 436$2.05
Belgium 354$1.75
Poland 954$1.73
Netherlands 327$1.66
South Africa 327$1.44
Brazil 599$1.06
Indonesia 817$1.01
Spain 763$0.85
Israel 109$0.64
Greece 300$0.54
Qatar 191$0.51
Mexico 518$0.50
Malaysia 163$0.50
Turkey 436$0.48
Austria 136$0.44
Romania 354$0.42
Hungary 191$0.40
Argentina 327$0.39
Egypt 463$0.38
Taiwan 191$0.36
Philippines 191$0.31
Czech Republic 136$0.30
Thailand 109$0.27
Iran 218$0.25
Ukraine 163$0.22
Saudi Arabia 109$0.22
Peru 136$0.15
Chile 82$0.08

www.winamp.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1997-12-30
website Age:
19 years 9 months 12 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.ovh.com...
Domain Name: winamp.com
registers website ID: 973899_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.ovh.com
register link: ovh.com
upgraded time: 2014-04-07T02:32:18.0Z
Creation time: 1997-12-30T04:00:00.0Z
register Registration expire time: 2015-12-23T18:34:54.0Z
register: OVH, SAS
register IANA ID: 433
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +33.899498765
website detail: clientTransferProhibited
website detail: clientDeleteProhibited
registers company ID:
company Name: website administrator
company Organization:
company road: 22000 AOL Way
company town: Dulles
company State/Province:
company Postal Code: 20166
company Country: US
company smartphone: +1.7032654670
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax: +1.7032654670
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID:
administrator Name: Mauguit Jean-Francois
administrator Organization: Radionomy
administrator road: Boulevard International 55K
administrator town: Bruxelles
administrator State/Province:
administrator Postal Code: 1070
administrator Country: BE
administrator smartphone: +32.475840829
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax:
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID:
technical Name: Mauguit Jean-Francois
technical Organization: Radionomy
technical road: Boulevard International 55K
technical town: Bruxelles
technical State/Province:
technical Postal Code: 1070
technical Country: BE
technical smartphone: +32.475840829
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax:
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: ns5.radionomy.com
Name hosting: ns7.radionomy.com
Name hosting: ns6.radionomy.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System:
wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2014-11-06T20:20:37.0Z <<<

###############################################################################
#
# Welcome to the OVH details hosting.
#
# details hosting : details.ovh.com check hosting : check.ovh.com
#
# The data in this details is at your disposal with the aim of supplying you the
# details just, that is supporting you in the receiving of the details
# about or similar to a website name registration record. OVH Sas create this
# details accessible "as is", and do not confirm its precision. By using
# details, you accept that you will use these data just for legal purposes and
# that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) let, enable,
# or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited, commercial
# adverti***t or roughly or requests via the individual email (courier),
# the E-email (SPAM), by phone or by fax. (2) Enable high volume, automated,
# electronic processes that apply to OVH Sas (or its pc systems).
# The copy, the compilation, the re-packaging, the dissemination or the
# another use of the details data is expressly forbidden without the prior
# written consent of OVH. website ownership disputes could be settled using
# ICANN's Uniform Dispute Resolution Policy: icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# We reserve the right to minify these rules at any time. By adding
# this query, you accept to abide by these rules. OVH Sas reserves the right
# to terminate your access to the OVH Sas details base in its sole
# discretion, containing without limitation, for excessive querying of
# the details base or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
#
# L'outil du details est à votre disposition dans le but de vous fournir
# l'details seulement, c'est-à-dire vous aider dans l'obtention de
# l'details sur ou lié à un rapport d'enregistrement de nom de domaine.
# OVH Sas rend cette details disponible "comme est," et ne garanti pas
# son exactitude. En utilisant notre outil details, vous reconnaissez que vous
# emploierez ces données seulement pour des buts légaux et ne pas utiliser cet
# outil dans les buts suivant: (1) la transmission de publicité non sollicitée,
# commerciale heavy ou en gros ou des sollicitations via courrier individuel,
# le courrier électronique (c'est-à-dire SPAM), par télésmartphone ou par fax. (2)
# l'utilisation d'un grand volume, automatisé des processus électroniques qui
# soulignent ou chargent ce système de data de données details vous fournissant
# cette details. La copie de tout ou partie, la compilation, le
# re-emballage, la dissémination ou d'autre utilisation de la data details sont
# expressément interdits sans consentement écrit antérieur de OVH. Un désaccord
# sur la possession d'un nom de domaine peut être résolu en suivant la Uniform
# Dispute Resolution Policy de l'ICANN: icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# Nous nous réservons le droit de modifier ces termes à tout moment. En
# soumettant une requête au details vous consentez à vous soumettre à ces termes.

# local time : Wednesday, 15-Apr-2015 12:53:57 CEST
# gmt time : Wednesday, 15-Apr-2015 10:53:57 GMT
# last minify : Thursday, 06-Nov-2014 21:20:38 CET
# request from : 192.168.244.136:32146
details overview at details.crsnic.net...
details hosting ver 2.0

website names in the .com and .net websites can now be registered
with many various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
for detailed details.

website Name: WINAMP.COM
register: OVH
Sponsoring register IANA ID: 433
details hosting: details.ovh.com
Referral link: ovh.com
Name hosting: NS5.RADIONOMY.COM
Name hosting: NS6.RADIONOMY.COM
Name hosting: NS7.RADIONOMY.COM
detail: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
upgraded time: 07-apr-2014
Creation time: 30-dec-1997
expire time: 23-dec-2015

>>> Last upgrade of details base: Wed, 15 Apr 2015 10:53:44 GMT <<<

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3600 TXT 3600 MX winamp-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600 A 5.39.58.65 300 SOA 3600 Mname ns1.radionomy.com Rname dns.radionomy.com Serial Number 357949378 Refresh 3600 Retry 180 Expire 2592000 Minimum TTL 0 NS ns5.radionomy.com 3600 NS ns3.radionomy.com 3600 NS ns7.radionomy.com 3600 NS ns6.radionomy.com 3600 NS ns4.radionomy.com 3600

 

winamp.com review by google:

now Not accessible

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$20.22
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$606.61
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,380.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,396
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
131,869
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,604,411

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 814$9.34
Germany 608$2.94
United Kingdom 205$1.28
India 511$0.82
Canada 102$0.72
Australia 82$0.62
Finland 81$0.59
Indonesia 474$0.58
Poland 315$0.57
Italy 116$0.40
Netherlands 56$0.28
France 48$0.23
Greece 117$0.21
Belgium 43$0.21
Russian Federation 92$0.19
Spain 145$0.16
Israel 21$0.12
Austria 35$0.12
Hungary 50$0.10
Romania 74$0.09
Japan 27$0.09
Brazil 36$0.06
Taiwan 31$0.06
Argentina 46$0.05
Saudi Arabia 23$0.05
Mexico 47$0.05
Iran 35$0.04
Malaysia 13$0.04
Turkey 31$0.03
Qatar 11$0.03
Czech Republic 14$0.03
Ukraine 21$0.03
South Africa 7$0.03
Philippines 13$0.02
Egypt 23$0.02
Thailand 7$0.02
Peru 14$0.01
Chile 11$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?